Chauffeured transfers in Aktau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aktau with the fare shown first
Aktau arranges pre-booked transfers in Aktau (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Aktau, each with its page
- HIDE Apart Hotelfrom KZT 7,498.0025 min
- Mangystau Ethnographic Museumfrom KZT 7,552.0025 min
- Pasenov Kabinet Uzi Dopler 17Mkrfrom KZT 7,888.0029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aktau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aktau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Aktau
KZT 1,778.00
the cheapest route
25 min
Aktau Airport → HIDE Apart Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aktau, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aktau Airport → HIDE Apart Hotel23.6 km · 25 minKZT 7,498.00from
- Aktau Airport → Mangystau Ethnographic Museum23.9 km · 25 minKZT 7,552.00from
- Aktau Airport → Pasenov Kabinet Uzi Dopler 17Mkr25.1 km · 29 minKZT 7,888.00from
- Aktau Airport → Orhun Medical - Медицинский центр25.6 km · 29 minKZT 7,978.00from
- Aktau Airport → KASPI HOSTEL25.7 km · 31 minKZT 8,056.00from
- Aktau Airport → Mangistauskaya Oblastnaya Mnogoprofil'naya Bol'nitsa26 km · 31 minKZT 8,110.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aktau Airport → HIDE Apart Hotel | 23.6 km | 25 min | KZT 7,498.00 | See details |
| Aktau Airport → Mangystau Ethnographic Museum | 23.9 km | 25 min | KZT 7,552.00 | See details |
| Aktau Airport → Pasenov Kabinet Uzi Dopler 17Mkr | 25.1 km | 29 min | KZT 7,888.00 | See details |
| Aktau Airport → Orhun Medical - Медицинский центр | 25.6 km | 29 min | KZT 7,978.00 | See details |
| Aktau Airport → KASPI HOSTEL | 25.7 km | 31 min | KZT 8,056.00 | See details |
| Aktau Airport → Mangistauskaya Oblastnaya Mnogoprofil'naya Bol'nitsa | 26 km | 31 min | KZT 8,110.00 | See details |
Within Aktau
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Aktau, at the same fixed price.
- N16 → Tamak5.6 km · 9 minKZT 1,778.00from
- N16 → Kuvshiny16.8 km · 22 minKZT 4,184.00from
- N16 → Oblastnaya Detskaya Bol'nitsa17 km · 24 minKZT 4,280.00from
- N16 → Mangistauskaya Oblastnaya Mnogoprofil'naya Bol'nitsa17 km · 24 minKZT 4,280.00from
- N16 → Orhun Medical - Медицинский центр16.7 km · 27 minKZT 4,316.00from
- N16 → HIDE Apart Hotel17.7 km · 23 minKZT 4,376.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N16 → Tamak | 5.6 km | 9 min | KZT 1,778.00 | See details |
| N16 → Kuvshiny | 16.8 km | 22 min | KZT 4,184.00 | See details |
| N16 → Oblastnaya Detskaya Bol'nitsa | 17 km | 24 min | KZT 4,280.00 | See details |
| N16 → Mangistauskaya Oblastnaya Mnogoprofil'naya Bol'nitsa | 17 km | 24 min | KZT 4,280.00 | See details |
| N16 → Orhun Medical - Медицинский центр | 16.7 km | 27 min | KZT 4,316.00 | See details |
| N16 → HIDE Apart Hotel | 17.7 km | 23 min | KZT 4,376.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Aktau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aktau Airport
from KZT 7,498.00Airport
Аэропорт, Aktau
See prices and book →N16
from KZT 1,778.00Station
Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Tamak
from KZT 1,778.00Station
Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Mangistauskaya Oblastnaya Mnogoprofil'naya Bol'nitsa
from KZT 4,280.00Hospital
26 микрорайон здание, №53, Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Mangistauskiy Oblastnoy Tsentr Po Profilaktike Vich-Infektsiispid Tsentr
from KZT 4,754.00Hospital
170, Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Meditsinskiy Tsentr Doktora Pasenova
from KZT 4,556.00Hospital
8-й микрорайон, 38, здание БЦ Элит Альянс, Медцентр Доктора Пасенова, Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Oblastnaya Detskaya Bol'nitsa
from KZT 4,280.00Hospital
M548+V66, Aktau
See prices and book →Oblastnoy Kozhno-Venerologicheskiy Dispanser
from KZT 4,652.00Hospital
26, Aktau
See prices and book →Orhun Medical - Медицинский центр
from KZT 4,316.00Hospital
Микрорайон 12А, 9, Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Pasenov Kabinet Uzi Dopler 17Mkr
from KZT 4,766.00Hospital
17-й микрорайон, 46 дом, ЖК Мерет (напротив МЦ Ясин), Актау 130000, Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Vrachi V Aktau
from KZT 4,670.00Hospital
Aktau 130000
See prices and book →Caspian Riviera Grand Palace Hotel
from KZT 4,880.00Hotel
39, Aktau
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aktau?
In Aktau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aktau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aktau?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aktau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aktau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aktau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car